Open Show 2009 - Judge: Mrs L Church (Askja)
Sunday 8th February 2009

From the left - Best Veteran in Show - Ann Waterhouse's Ch/Am Ch Chtaura Dream Machine (re-imp), Best in Show - David and Jacquie Chalmers' Chethang Nadia,
Judge Mrs Lyn Church, and Reserve Best in Show - Madaleine Lewis's Deelayne Zaar too Busy, Best Puppy in Show - Jan Bromley's Cossy's Chocolate Chip at Jardene.

Best Dog and Best Bitch

Best Puppy Dog and Best Puppy Bitch

Minor Puppy Dog - 1st Emmott's Lowmots Maximus, 2nd Davidson-Jones' Peakajay Sky Captain,
3rd Casling's Meranne Son of the Father

Puppy Dog - 1st Bromley's Cossy's Chocolate Chip at Jardene (BPIS), 2nd Hall's Shenedene R U Looking at Me

Junior Dog - 1st Chalmers' Chethang Nikodemus, 2nd Hazelhurst's Domensa's Silver Shadow over Corroll,
3rd Waterhouse's Chtaura Rebel Rock

Yearling Dog - 1st O'Rourke's Cleverclaws Marcel de Malo at Dajelilne

Maiden Dog - 1st Emmott's Lowmots Maximus, 2nd Deuchar-Fawcett's Saranbeck Don't Push It

Novice Dog - 1st Bromley's Cossy's Chocolate Chip at Jardene, 2nd Emmott's Lowmots Maximus

Special Beginners Dog - 1st Green's Samorrey Hello Tiger, 2nd Harrison's Brendellas Old Spice JW ShCM

Post Graduate Dog - 1st Hall's Shenedene Dick Dastardly (Res BD), 2nd Gowlett's Yorclif Viking Spirit at Bentina

Limit Dog - 1st Lewis's Deelayne Zaar too Busy (RBIS), 2nd Povey's Perjena Ice and Fire

Open Dog - 1st Phillips' Dimara Gorgeous George, 2nd Watts' Am Ch Hylan Shotru Brandy Alexander for Kenida (imp),
3rd Waterhouse's Chtaura Shadow Dancer

Veteran Dog/Bitch - 1st Waterhouse's Ch/Am Ch Chtaura Dream Machine (re-imp) (BVIS)

The Dog Class Winners - you may need to scroll across to view them all

Best Dog, Reserve Best Dog and Best Puppy Dog

Minor Puppy Bitch - 1st Phillips' Dimara Baby Belle (RBPIS), 2nd Lewis's Deelayne Illustrious,
3rd Nuttgens' Rienach Miss Sneaky Paws from Keris

Puppy Bitch - 1st Scarll's Timazinti's Hope and Dreams, 2nd Green's Samorrey Moon Angel

Junior Bitch - 1st Chalmers' Chethang Nadia (BB & BIS), 2nd Phillips' Dimara Agony Aunt,
3rd Barthorpe's Patarch Ice Diamond, Res Blake's Ballito I'm No Angel at Gallerio, VHC Paradise's Shardlow Party Panda

Yearling Bitch - 1st Breakenridge's Nemmi Affinity, 2nd Stubbs' Cleverclaws Tiger Jane

Maiden Bitch - 1st Carter's Lowmots Equality for Alamiks

Novice Bitch - 1st Phillips' Dimara Crackling Rose

Special Beginners Bitch - 1st Gilderdale's Miss Wagit

Post Graduate Bitch - 1st Cropper's Corrolls Dallas for Coro

Limit Bitch - 1st Gay's Hazgaye La Costadais, 2nd Davidson-Jones' Peakajay Lady Ellawiza

Open Bitch - 1st Hazelhurst's Corrolls Hoo La La (Res BB), 2nd Hall's Ch Dimara Miss Izzabella of Shenedene JW,
3rd Waterhouse's Chtaura She Will be Loved

Bitch Class Winners - please scroll across to view them all

Best Bitch, Reserve Best Bitch, Best Puppy Bitch

Photos by Rebecca Grey