Winter Open Show
Judge: Mrs C Howe (Ladakhpass)

Sunday 30th November 2008

From the left - Best Veteran in Show, Carol Walker's Ch Zentarr Zeeta at Shigatse,
Best in Show, Madaleine Lewis's Deelayne Zaar Too Busy
Judge Mrs Chris Howe and Reserve Best in Show, Glynis Sumner's Truern Total Eclipse

On the right - Best Puppy in Show, Rosemary Green's Samorrey Hello Tiger

Minor Puppy Dog - 1st Green's Samorrey Hello Tiger (Best Puppy Dog/BPIS), 2nd Scarll's Timazinti Sajica

Puppy Dog - 1st Waterhouse's Chtaura Rebel Rock, 2nd Chalmers' Chethang Nikodemus

Junior Dog - 1st Pointon's Ballito I'm Finnigan's Gold (Res Best Dog), 2nd Waterhouse's Chtaura It Could be Magic

Yearling Dog - 1st O'Rourke's Cleverclaws Marcel de Malo at Dajelilne, 2nd Thirlwell's Elleonia Dark 'n Delicious

Yearling Dog - 2nd as above, 3rd Green's Pantulf Talk of the Town

Maiden Dog - 1st DeLucchi's Wybun Darius, 2nd Hall's Shenedene R U Looking At Me

Novice Dog - 1st Hall, Nicholson and Ness' Shenedene Wot U Lookin At

Special Beginners Dog - 1st O'Rourke's Cleverclaws Marcel de Malo at Dajelilne, 2nd Rout's Simuje Nartika JW ShCM

Post Graduate Dog - 1st Lewis's Deelayne Zaar Too Busy (Best Dog & BIS), 2nd Ogden's Absosengkye Donny

Limit Dog - 1st Rout's Simuje Lexara Donarti, 2nd Povey's Perjena Ice and Fire,
3rd Gardner's Jejuna Bramble

Open Dog - 1st Luscott's Ch Jalus Dan Dare, 2nd Waterhouse's Chtaura Shadow Dancer,
3rd Watts' Ch & Am Ch Hylan Shotru Brandy Alexander for Kenida (imp)

Minor Puppy Bitch - 1st Old's Tungkoon Jun Fu (Best Puppy Bitch/RBPIS), 2nd Yaxley's Dardanelles Spring Beauty

Puppy Bitch - 1st Chalmers' Chethang Nadia, 2nd O'Rourke's Cleverclaws Tigerlily at Dajelilne,
3rd Luscott's Jalus Illiana

Junior Bitch - 1st Blake's Ballito I'm No Angel at Gallerio (Res Best Bitch), 2nd Paradise's Shardlow Party Panda

Yearling Bitch - 1st Surtees' Showa Silhouette with Katay, 2nd Stubbs' Cleverclaws Tiger Jane

Maiden Bitch - 1st Deuchar-Fawcett's Larool Babysham with Saranbeck and
Novice Bitch - 1st McCosh & Logan's Kenworth Eskimo Kiss for Spyanki

Special Beginners Bitch - 1st Hamilton's Gilderdale Waltzin Matilda, 2nd Stubbs Cleverclaws Tiger Jane

Post Graduate Bitch - 1st Reece's Rishlyn Bewitched for Khalila, 2nd Warrington's Piplaurie Isa Firefly,
3rd Lewis's Zanamop Theme for a Dream del Deelayne

Limit Bitch - 1st Sumner's Truern Total Eclipse (Best Bitch/RBIS), 2nd McNally's Angadema Ask for Me (top picture)
3rd Wiehe's Lisimo April Love, Res Scarll's Timazinti Molly, Vhc Davidson-Jones' Peakajay Lady Ellawiza

Open Bitch - 1st Waterhouse's Chtaura She Will be Loved, 2nd Surtees' Rossgilde Thyme to Dream at Katay

Bitch Challenge - Winners of Veteran Bitch, Open Bitch, Limit Bitch