Spring Open Show 2008 - Judge: Mrs J Paradise (Shardlow)
Saturday 5th April 2008

Best in Show - Joan Scarll's Ch Timazinti Motoro JW, Reserve Best in Show - Teresa Wiehe's Lisimo April Love

BIS & RBIS pictured with Best Puppy in Show - Mandy Phillips' Dimara Macca Pacca & Judge Jane Paradise

L to R, 1st in Minor PD - Phillips' Dimara Macca Pacca - 2nd Hall's Shenedene Dick Dastardly
3rd Waterhouse's Chtaura It Could be Magic

1st in Puppy Dog - Hazelhurst's Corrolls Arizona Pie - 2nd Smith's Wyndcatch New Kid in Town

1st in Junior Dog - McNally's Angadema Are You Ready - & with 2nd Davidson-Jones' Ballito's Captain Fantastic for Peakajay

1st in Maiden D & Novice D - Smith's Wyndcatch New Kid in Town & 2nd Hall's Shenedene Dick Dastardly

1st in Special Beginners D Skerm's Chethang Lisandro (also 1st Yearling D) & 2nd Rogers' Shigatse Orlando at Phalassoa

1st in Post Grad D - Smith's Wyndcatch Against the Odds & 2nd Edwards and McDougall's Zuthis Hot Chatter of Quito ShCM

1st in Limit D - Waterhouse's Chatura Shadow Dancer - 2nd Hemsley's Hazgaye Interceptor
& with 3rd McNally's Ballito's Ambrose with Angadema

Both Pictures - 1st in Open D - Scarll's Ch Timazinti Motoro JW (Best Dog/BIS)
2nd Bromley's Cossy's Jammie Dodger at Jardene JW

Both Pictures - 1st in Veteran D/B - Waterhouse's Ch/Am Ch Chtaura Dream Machine (re-imp) (Res B Dog/Best Veteran)
2nd Bromley's Ch Jardene Dazzle Me Do

1st in Minor Puppy B - Hall & Allen's Shenedene Dora the Explorer - 2nd Bromley's Jardene Razzle Dazzle Me

1st in Puppy Bitch - Seward's Elleonia Shades of Darkness - 2nd Stubbs' Cleverclaws Tiger Jane

1st in Junior Bitch - Stubb's Cleverclaws Tiger Jane - 2nd Green's Patarch Pheonix Night

1st in Yearling Bitch - Green's Patarch Pheonix Night - 2nd Surtees' Katay Cinabar
3rd Harrison's Brendella's Desert Orchid

1st in Maiden Bitch - Waterhouse's Chtaura Ice Ice Baby (Res BPIS) - 2nd Seward's Elleonia Shades of Darkness

1st in Novice Bitch - Seward's Elleonia Shades of Darkness - 2nd Hall & Allen's Shenedene Dora the Explorer

1st in Special Beginners Bitch - Harrison's Bryzobren Menphis Belle - 2nd Green's Karmarnac Ebony 'n Ivory

1st in Post Graduate Bitch - Wiehe's Lisimo April Love (Best Bitch/Res BIS) - 2nd Phillips' Dimara Lola Rose JW

1st in Limit Bitch - Hall's Dimara Miss Izzabella of Shenedene JW - 2nd McNally's Angadema Ask for Me

1st in Open Bitch - Waterhouse's Chtaura Kiss Me Honey JW (Res Best Bitch) - 2nd Phillips' Dimara Storyteller