These are taken from scanned originals

Many of the dogs pictured went on to become Champions but their names/titles are displayed as they were at the time of the event

The Officers & Committee of the North of England Lhasa Apso Club
as pictured on the occasion of the first Championship Show - 22nd September 2001
L-R: Hazel Gay (Chairperson), Gill McNally, Christine Casling, Christine Hamilton, Chris Heap, Eamonn O'Doherty,
Mark Nutley, Brian Agnew, Pat Stansfield (Rescue Officer), Sue Roberts, Rebecca Grey, Anne-Marie Cassidy
Seated - then Treasurer & Current President Ida Watts, Jim Outterside (then President),
Ken Marsh (then Chairman and subsequent President), & Pat Wright, then Secretary.

Judge of the first Championship Show & now our Club Patron - Mrs Tina Lewis (Ragoosa)
Pictured with President Jim Outterside

Bitch CC & Best in Show Winner - Ch Zentarr Piccadilly at Khalila, with owner Audrey Sutherland-Bolton

Dog CC & Reserve Best in Show - Chtaura Hit the Perfect Beat, bred & owned by Ann Waterhouse

Reserve DCC - Kandykone Kontradiktion, owned by Vanessa Reece & Val Webster

Reserve Bitch CC - Ch/Sp Ch Shiawandi Ga Ga, owned by Madaleine Lewis & Vicky Noble (breeder)

Best Puppy in Show - Dungate & Minton's Forochel Vanity

Best Veteran in Show - Joan Scarll's Ch Timazinti Melanotaenia

Trophy Table Ch 2001

Best in Show - November 2001 Open Show, Anne Reynolds Jardene Cantona,
Judge Mrs Beverley Drake (USA) & Reserve Best in Show - Melanie Shand-Clarke's & Karen Shand-Robinson's
Deelayne Beyond the Pale for Shanclar

Best Puppy in Show - Britt Marie-Young's In Vogue by Farouche
and Reserve Best Puppy in Show, Chris Lawson's Khalila The Outlaw Among Rishlyn
handled by Karra Lawson

Open Show 6th April 2002 - Judge Mr Jack B Bispham with Chairman Ken Marsh

On the left - Best Bitch & RBIS, Keith and Kath Surtees Showa Saffron (handled by Glynis Sumner)
& right, Best in Show Winner, Hazel Gay's Ch Hazgaye Red Alert

Best Puppy Bitch & BPIS Julie Hazelhurst's Patarch Prim and Proper at Corrolls
Best Puppy Dog & RBPIS Mandy & John Phillips Saxonsprings Buddy

Reserve Best Dog - Mick & Wendy Sarfraz' Farouche In Style at Fallingfoss
Reserve Best Bitch - Janet Holloway's Mashika Kikuli

Best Veteran in Show - Janet Holloway's Ch Mashika Khyam

Open Show 5th April 2003 - Presentation of the Judge's Gift,
President Bob Gay and Judge Dianne Schofield

Best in Show - Surtees' Ch Showa Saffron handled by Glynis Sumner
& Reserve Best in Show - Reece & Webster's Kandykone Kontradiktion

Best Puppy in Show - Sue Roberts' Marbledale Yakity Yak
Reserve Best Puppy in Show - Ann Waterhouse's Chtaura Rock DJ

Best Veteran in Show Amanda O'Doherty's Marbledale Devil of a Storm

Trophy Table - 2nd Championship Show September 2003

Dog CC & Best in Show, Wendy Cain's Ch Kutani Reckless
Picture with President Bob Gay (left) and Judge Mr Gerald Mitchell

Reserve Dog CC & Reserve Best in Show Winner
Hazel Gay's Ch Hazgaye Red Alert, with Club Secretary Pat Wright & Judge Mr Gerald Mitchell

Best Veteran in Show - Madaleine Lewis's Ch Deelayne Fanya
Pictured with the show's judge & the Chairman Mr Ken Marsh

Celebrating 3 recently crowned Champions
Ch Larool Lexican, Ch Deelayne Ever Decent & Ch Anniseed Practical Magic of Chicane

Pat Wright (Larool), Amanda O'Doherty (Chicane), Gillian Holland & Clare Bloomfield (Vaderlands)

Dog World Show Coverage - Ch Show 2003

Open Show 1st November 2003
Judge Peter Lavine with President Bob Gay, Show Manager Ken Marsh on the left.

Best in Show - Mandy Phillips' Dimara Storyteller
Reserve Best in Show - Doreen Jones' Becsgame Summer Breeze

Best Puppy in Show - Doreen Jones' Rishlyn Sommersby
Reserve Best Puppy - Glynis Sumner's Truern Cuba Libre

Open Show 2nd April 2004
Judge Janet Brown and President Bob Gay

Best in Show - Ann Waterhouse's Ch Chtaura Dream Machine
Reserve Best in Show - Chalmers' Chethang Emily Jane

Best Puppy in Show - Ann Waterhouse's Chtaura All U Need Is Luv
Reserve Best Puppy in Show - Kath Surtees' Katay Chasing Rainbows

Open Show 6th November 2004
President Bob Gay with Judge Jackie Kitchener

Best Veteran in Show - Gill McNally's Ch Angadema Applause

Best in Show - Ann Waterhouse's Chtaura Rhythm Is a Dancer
Reserve Best in Show - Beth Davidson-Jones' Peakajay High Finance JW

Best Puppy in Show - Ann Waterhouse's Chtaura Do Ya Wanna Dance
Reserve Best Puppy in Show - Phillips' Dimara Father Ted

Open Show 2nd April 2005 - Judge Jan Bromley
Best in Show - Julie Hazelhurst's Patarch Prim and Proper
Reserve Best Bitch & Res Best in Show - Teresa Wiehe's Lisimo I Love to Boogie

Best Puppy in Show - Chalmers' Rossgilde Silver Gilt at Chethang
Reserve Best Puppy in Show - Janet Bacon's Deelayne Fiddle de Dee

Best Veteran in Show - Madaleine Lewis's Ch/Sp/Por Ch Shiawandi Ga Ga (imp)

3rd Championship Show 25th September 2005
Judge Jacquie Chalmers
Dog CC/Best in Show - Geoff Corish & Fiona Scholes' Ch Sealaw Forever Dreaming of Rossgilde JW ShCM
Bitch CC/Reserve Best in Show - Madaleine Lewis's Ch Deelayne Indulgence

Best Puppy in Show - Gill Hollands Vaderlands Eva-Licious (later renamed Vaderlands Electra-fy)
Reserve Best Puppy in Show - Julie Seward's Elleonia Star Performance

Reserve Best Veteran in Show - Carol Walker's Ch Shigatse Tyler
Best Veteran in Show - Lewis & Noble's Ch/Sp/Por Ch Shiawandi Ga Ga (imp)