Lhasa Apso Gala 2008
Judges: Mrs H M Gay (Hazgaye) & Mrs J Smith (Wyndcatch)
Saturday 3rd May 2008

Winner of the Brackenbury Memorial Trophy for Best Veteran - Mrs A Waterhouse's Ch & Am Ch Chtaura Dream Machine (re-imp)
Winner of the Daphne Hesketh-Williams Memorial Salver for Best Puppy - Mrs M Jennings' Cossy's Chip 'n Pin
Winner of the Thelma Morgan Memorial Trophy for Best Adult - Miss G Holland's Vaderlands Feel the Force
Pictured below, left to right.

The Brackenbury Memorial Trophy for Best Veteran qualifying at Club Shows during 2007, all 5 qualifying dogs were present.

L to R, Anne Waterhouse & Dream Machine, 2nd Jan Bromley & Ch Jardene Dazzle Me Do,
3rd Fiona Scholes & Ch Sealaw Forever Dreaming of Rossgilde, Res Clare Bloomfield handling Ch Vaderlands Flame and Fortune,
Vhc Liz Old with Chenwinds Monty Karlo.

The Daphne Hesketh-Williams Memorial Salver for Best Puppy qualifying at Club Shows during 2007, 22 entrants, 4 absentees.

L to R, Margaret Jennings & Cossy's Chip 'n Pin, 2nd Christine Hamilton & Gilderdale Waltzin' Matilda,
3rd Sarah Hattrell & Jalus High Class at Khinjan, Res Nikki Crummey & Nickanda Simply Divine
and Vhc Julie Hazelhurst with Corrolls Arizona Pie

The Thelma Morgan Memorial Trophy for Best Adult qualifying at Club Shows during 2007, 26 entrants, 4 absentees.

L to R, Gill Holland & Vaderlands Feel the Force, 2nd Wendy Cain & Ch Kutani Rogue Trader,
3rd Anne Waterhouse & Ch Chtaura All U Need is Luv JW, Res Jane Paradise & Shardlow Pilot of the Future
and Vhc Jackie Waghorn & Avonbourne Lucy Lastic with Sukisha

Winner of the Chethang Junior Award for most wins in the Junior Class at Club Shows,
Allan & Jane Paradise's Shardlow Pilot of the Future and the awards sponsor, Mrs Jacqui Chalmers (Chethang)

Pictured judging the Puppy & Veteran competitions, our own NOELAC Chairperson! Mrs Hazel Gay (Hazgaye)

Pictured judging the Adult competition, Mrs June Smith (Wyndcatch) & 2 of the Competition Organisers,
Sally Pointon & Glenys Dolphin